Search Ottawa County, Michigan

Elections Division

Local Clerks Information

Clerks Office Name & Title Phone Address Hours
Allendale Charter Twp. Laurie Richards
Clerk
(616) 895-6295 x6
Fax: 895-6670
Township Hall,
6676 Lake Michigan Dr.
P.O. Box 539
M - F
8am - 5pm
Allendale Charter Twp. Denise Wiersma
Deputy Clerk
(616) 895-6295 x32
Fax: 895-6670
Township Hall
6676 Lake Michigan Dr.
P.O. Box 539
M - F
8am - 5pm
Blendon Twp. Phil DeLange
Clerk
(616) 875-7707 x104
Fax: 875-7034
Township Hall
7161 - 72nd Ave.
Hudsonville, 49426
M - F
9am - 5pm
Blendon Twp. Robin Overway
Deputy Clerk
(616) 875-7707
Fax: 875-7034
Township Hall
7161 - 72nd Ave.
Hudsonville, 49426
M - F
9am - 5pm
Chester Twp. Jan Redding
Clerk
(616) 899-5544
Fax: 899-2937
Township Hall
3509 Sehler
P.O. Box 115,
Conklin, 49403
M - 1pm - 7pm
W & F - 9am - 2pm
Chester Twp. Robin Liszewski
Deputy Clerk
(616) 899-5544
Fax: 899-2937
Township Hall,
3509 Sehler
P.O. Box 115,
Conklin, 49403
M - 1pm - 7pm
W & F - 9am - 2pm
Coopersville City Kim Borgman
Clerk
(616) 997-2113
Fax: 997-6679
City Hall,
289 Danforth St.
Coopersville, 49404
M - F
8am - 5pm
Coopersville City Lydia Brown
Deputy Clerk
(616) 997-2110
Fax: 997-6679
City Hall,
289 Danforth St.
Coopersville, 49404
M - F
8am - 5pm
Crockery Twp. Kathy Buchanan
Clerk
(616) 837-6868
Fax: 837-7838
Township Hall,
17431 - 112th Ave.
P. O. Box 186
Nunica, 49448
M - F
8am - 5pm
Crockery Twp. Della Kiser
Deputy Clerk
(616) 837-6868
Fax: 837-7838
Township Hall
17431 - 112th Ave.
P. O. Box 186
Nunica, 49448
M - F
8am - 5pm
Ferrysburg City Debbie Wierenga
Clerk
(616) 842-5803
Fax: 844-0200
City Hall,
17290 Rooseveldt Rd
P.O. Box 38
Ferrysburg, 49409
M - F
8am - 5pm
Georgetown Charter Twp. Rich Vander Klok
Clerk
(616) 457-2340 x230
Fax: 457-3670
1515 Baldwin,
P.O. Box 769
Jenison, 49429-0769
M - F
8am - 5pm
Georgetown Charter Twp. Judy Bouws
Deputy Clerk
(616) 457-2340 x232
Fax: 457-3670
1515 Baldwin,
P.O. Box 769
Jenison, 49429-0769
M - F
8am - 5pm
Georgetown Charter Twp. Mannette Minier
Director of Elections
(616) 457-2690 x243
Fax: 457-3670
1515 Baldwin,
P.O. Box 769
Jenison, 49429-0769
M - F
8am - 5pm
Grand Haven Charter Twp. Laurie Larsen
Clerk
(616) 604-6305
Fax: 842-9419
Township Hall
13300 - 168th Ave.
Grand Haven, 49417
M - F
8am - 5pm
Grand Haven Charter Twp. Kristi DeVerney
Deputy Clerk
(616) 604-6343
Fax: 842-9419
Township Hall
13300 - 168th Ave.
Grand Haven, 49417
M - F
8am - 5pm
Grand Haven City Linda Browand
Clerk
(616) 847-4886
Fax: 842-0648
City Hall, 519 Washington Ave.,
Grand Haven, 49417
M - F
8am - 5pm
Grand Haven City Nancy Dorman
Administrative Assistant
(616) 847-4886
Fax: 842-0648
City Hall
519 Washington Ave.
Grand Haven, 49417
M - F
8am - 5pm
Holland Charter Twp. Michael Dalman
Clerk
(616) 396-2345
Fax: 396-2537
Township Hall
353 N. 120th St.
P.O. Box 8127
Holland, 49422-8127
M - F
8am - 5pm
Holland Charter Twp. Susan Dalman
Elections Administrator
(616) 396-2345 x7
Fax: 396-2537
Township Hall
353 N. 120th St.
P.O. Box 8127
Holland, 49422-8127
M - F
8am - 5pm
Holland Charter Twp. Laurie Slater
Clerk's Assistant
(616) 396-2345
Fax: 396-2537
Township Hall
353 N. 120th St.
P.O. Box 8127
Holland, 49422-8127
M - F
8am - 5pm
Holland City Anna Perales
Deputy Clerk
(616) 355-1304
Fax: 355-1490
City Hall,
270 River Ave.
Holland, 49423
M - F
8am - 5pm
Holland City Kathy Grimm
Department Assistant
(616) 355-1302
Fax: 355-1490
City Hall
270 River Ave.
Holland, 49423
M - F
8am - 5pm
Hudsonville City Jan Wiersum
Clerk
(616) 669-0200 x1412
Fax: 669-2330
City Hall
3275 Central Blvd.
Hudsonville, 49426
M - F
8am - 5pm
Hudsonville City Diana VanSlyke
Deputy Clerk
(616) 669-0200 x1444
Fax: 669-2330
City Hall,
3275 Central Blvd.
Hudsonville, 49426
M - F
8am - 5pm
Jamestown Charter Twp. Candy DeHaan
Clerk
Abby Minnich
Deputy Clerk
(616) 896-8376 x12
Fax: 896-7271
Township Hall,
2380 Riley St.
P. O. Box 88
Jamestown, 49427
M, Tu & Th
9am - 5pm
Olive Twp. Lona Bronkema
Clerk
(616) 786-9996
Fax: 786-3133
Township Hall,
6480 - 136th Ave.
Holland, 49424
M - F
8am - 1pm
Olive Twp. Sharon Smeyers
Elections Clerk
(616) 786-9996
Fax: 786-3133
Township Hall,
6480 - 136th Ave.
Holland, 49424
M - F
8am - 1pm
Park Township Skip Keeter
Clerk
(616) 399-4520
Fax: 399-8540
Township Hall
52 - 152nd Ave.
Holland, 49424
M - F
8am - 5pm
Park Township Daniele Dykens
Deputy Clerk
(616) 738-4230
Fax: 399-8540
Township Hall,
52 - 152nd Ave.
Holland, 49424
M - F
8am - 5pm
Polkton Charter Twp. Connie Langeland
Clerk
(616) 837-6876
Fax: 837-7655
Township Hall,
6900 Arthur St.
Coopersville, 49404
M - F
9am - 12pm
Polkton Charter Twp. Mary Dyke
Deputy Clerk
(616) 837-6876
Fax: 837-7655
Township Hall,
6900 Arthur St.
Coopersville, 49404
M - F
9am - 12pm
Port Sheldon Twp. Kathy VanVoorst
Clerk
(616) 399-6121
Fax: 399-7173
Township Hall,
16201 Port Sheldon Rd.
West Olive, 49460
M - F - 9am - 12pm
W - 6pm - 8pm
Port Sheldon Twp. Sally Bareman
Deputy Clerk
(616) 399-6121
Fax: 399-7173
Township Hall,
16201 Port Sheldon Rd.
West Olive, 49460
M - F - 9am - 12pm
W - 6pm - 8pm
Robinson Twp. Jackie Frye
Clerk
(616) 846-2210
Fax: 846-2369
Township Hall,
12010 - 120th Ave.
Grand Haven, 49417
M - Th - 9am - 12pm
& 1pm - 5:30pm
Robinson Twp. Chris Saddler
Deputy Clerk
(616) 846-2210
Fax: 846-2369
Township Hall,
12010 - 120th Ave.
Grand Haven, 49417
M- Th - 9am - 12pm
& 1pm - 5:30pm
Robinson Twp. Jenny Sias
Elections Clerk
(616) 846-2210
Fax: 846-2369
Township Hall,
12010 - 120th Ave.
Grand Haven, 49417
M - Th 9am - 12pm
& 1pm - 5:30pm
Spring Lake Twp. H. Carolyn Boersma
Clerk
(616) 844-2101
Fax: 842-1546

Township Hall, 
101 S. Buchanan
Spring Lake, 49456

M - F
8am - 5pm
Spring Lake Twp. Margaret Shay
Deputy Clerk
(616) 842-1340 x117
Fax: 842-1546

Township Hall, 
101 S. Buchanan
Spring Lake, 49456

M - F
8am - 5pm
Spring Lake Twp. Susan Ogden
Elections Assistant
(616) 842-1340 x117
Fax: 842-1546

Township Hall, 
101 S. Buchanan
Spring Lake, 49456

M - F
8am - 5pm
Spring Lake Village Marv Hinga
Clerk
(616) 842-1393    
Spring Lake Village Maryann Fonkert
Deputy Clerk
(616) 842-1393    
Tallmadge Charter Twp. Lenore Cook
Clerk
(616) 677-1248
Fax: 677-6133
Township Hall,
0-1451 Leonard
Grand Rapids, 49544
M - F
9am - 2pm
Tallmadge Charter Twp. Jill Cook
Deputy Clerk
(616) 677-1248
Fax: 677-6133
Township Hall,
0-1451 Leonard
Grand Rapids, 49544
M - F
9am - 2pm
Wright Twp. Theresa Frank
Clerk
(616) 677-3048
Fax: 677-3046
Township Hall
1565 Jackson
P.O. Box 255
Marne, 49435
Tu, Th & F
9am - 1pm
Wright Twp. Maureen Carmody
Deputy Clerk
(616) 677-3048
Fax: 677-3046
Township Hall
1565 Jackson
P.O. Box 255
Marne, 49435
Tu, Th & F
9am - 1pm
Zeeland City Karen Jipping
Clerk
(616) 772-6400 x1206
Fax: 772-5352
City Hall
21 S. Elm St.
Zeeland, 49464
M - F
8am - 5pm
Zeeland City Pam Holmes
Deputy Clerk
(616) 772-6400 x1200
Fax: 772-5352
City Hall,
21 S. Elm St.
Zeeland, 49464
M - F
8am - 5pm
Zeeland Charter Twp. Kate Kraak
Clerk
(616) 772-6701 x105
Fax: 772-1857
Township Hall,
6582 Byron Rd.
Zeeland, 49464
M - 8:30am - 5pm
Tu - 9am - 5pm
W - 8:30am - 12pm
Thu - 9am - 5pm
F - 8:30am - 12pm