20th Circuit Court Schedule

The court schedule is provided as a public service, only. The court schedule is not the official calendar of court activities and is subject to change without notice. You may not rely on the court schedule to determine whether or not you must appear in court. If you have a subpoena, summons, notice to appear or other instruction to appear in court, you must appear as ordered unless you have confirmed with the court that you need not appear in court.

Referee ARMSTRONG
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:15 PM REAGAN RILEY DILS VS JESSE COY CRAWFORD 24-102328-DS REFEREE HEARING - GRAND HAVEN Grand Haven

Referee ARMSTRONG
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:45 PM IVONNE YOLANDA MARTINEZ VS MARK MORIN MARTINEZ 23-099801-DM MOTION West Olive
02:00 PM VIRGINIA LYNN GREEN VS JUSTIN ROSS GREEN 23-101738-DM PRO CON West Olive

Referee ARMSTRONG
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
03:00 PM EMILY RACHAEL JONES VS LUCAS JONES 23-102028-DM OBJ TO FOC RECOMMENDATION Grand Haven

Judge ENGLE
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:30 PM NICHOLE MARIE LUURTSEMA VS LANCE ALLEN LUURTSEMA 23-101928-DM SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE West Olive
02:00 PM RACHEL A. O'HARA NKA DURHAM VS THOMAS W. O'HARA 21-095284-DM BOND REVIEW West Olive

Judge HULSING
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:30 PM BEAUCHAMP, JAMES 23-046470-FH JURY TRIAL Grand Haven
01:30 PM BEAUCHAMP, JAMES 23-046470-FH MOTION Grand Haven

Judge KRAUS
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:00 PM HIGHTOWER V HIGHTOWER 24-102518-DO PRO CON Grand Haven
01:30 PM SANDERS V SANDERS 24-102191-DM SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE W/JUDGE Grand Haven
02:00 PM TERHAAR V TERHAAR 23-102002-DM SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE W/JUDGE Grand Haven
02:30 PM MARSH V SYRYLO 13-074540-DM MOTION Grand Haven

Referee MAGLEY
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
03:00 PM 123-0219-DL 123-0219-DL DISPOSITIONAL REVIEW HEARING Grand Haven

Judge MIEDEMA
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:00 PM 23-046221-FH 23-046221 23-046221 Grand Haven
01:00 PM ALPERS, FREDERICK 24-046681-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM ALPERS, FREDERICK 24-046682-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM BOWEN, ALEXANDRIA 24-046634-FH PLEA Grand Haven
01:00 PM CARRANZA, TREVOR 24-046697-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM NEAVES, FERNANDO 24-046696-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM PITTS, MICHAEL 24-046710-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM PITTS, MICHAEL 24-046711-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM SILGUERO, RODOLFO 24-046649-FH PLEA Grand Haven
01:00 PM VELAZQUEZ-GARCIA, ELOY 24-046687-FH ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
01:00 PM WYRICK, THOMAS 17-040720-FH BENCH WARRANT ARRAIGNMENT Grand Haven
02:30 PM BURDICK, BRANDON 23-046463-FH SENTENCE Grand Haven
02:30 PM DEHAAN, CRAIG 24-046629-FC SENTENCE Grand Haven
02:30 PM HERNANDEZ, JOSE 24-046643-FH SENTENCE Grand Haven
02:30 PM HIBBS, BRADLEY 24-046516-FH SENTENCE Grand Haven
02:30 PM LOPEZ, DAVID 24-046588-FH SENTENCE Grand Haven
02:30 PM SPENCER, JASON 24-046569-FH SENTENCE Grand Haven
02:30 PM UL, SOKATH 23-046327-FC SENTENCE Grand Haven

Referee SCHAFFER
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
11:30 AM 24-101891-NA 24-101891-NA PRELIMINARY HEARING Grand Haven
03:00 PM SHANE MICHAEL PIERS VS ZHENYI PIERS 12-073429-DM REFEREE HEARING - GRAND HAVEN Grand Haven

Judge VANALLSBURG
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

Time Name Case Number Hearing Type Location
01:30 PM RACM, LLC V ADVANTAGE AUTO AND TRUCK REPAIRS, LLC 24-007615-CB CONFERENCE Grand Haven
01:30 PM SMITH V SMITH 23-101227-DM TRIAL Grand Haven