Search Ottawa County, Michigan

Elections Division

Local Clerks Information


Local UnitName/TitlePhone/FaxAddressHours

Allendale Charter Twp.
Laurie Richards
Clerk
(616) 895-6295 x6
(616) 895-6670
6676 Lake Michigan Drive
PO Box 539
Allendale
49401
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Allendale Charter Twp.
Denise Wiersma
Deputy Clerk
(616) 895-6295 x17
6676 Lake Michigan Drive
PO Box 539
Allendale
49401
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Blendon Twp.
Robin Overway
Clerk
(616) 875-7707
(616) 875-7034
7161 72nd Avenue
Hudsonville
49426
M - F, 9am - 5pm

Blendon Twp.
Jennifer Mokma
Deputy Clerk
(616) 875-7707
(616) 875-7034
7161 72nd Avenue
Hudsonville
49426
M - F, 9am - 5pm

Chester Twp.
Jan Redding
Clerk
(616) 899-5544
(616) 899-2937
3509 Sehler
PO Box 115
Conklin
49403
M, 1pm - 7pm
W & F, 9am - 2pm

Chester Twp.
Evelyn Coxon
Deputy Clerk

3509 Sehler
PO Box 115
Conklin
49403
M, 1pm - 7pm
W & F, 9am - 2pm

Crockery Twp.
Kathy Buchanan
Clerk
(616) 837-6868
(616) 837-7838
17431 112th Avenue
PO Box 186
Nunica
49448
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Crockery Twp.
Della Kiser
Deputy Clerk

17431 112th Avenue
PO Box 186
Nunica
49448
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Georgetown Charter Twp.
Rich Vander Klok
Clerk
(616) 457-2340
(616) 457-3670
1515 Baldwin
PO Box 769
Jenison
49429
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Georgetown Charter Twp.
Judy Bouws
Deputy Clerk

1515 Baldwin
PO Box 769
Jenison
49429
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Georgetown Charter Twp.
Manette Minier
Director of Elections

1515 Baldwin
PO Box 769
Jenison
49429
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Grand Haven Charter Twp.
Laurie Larsen
Clerk
(616) 604-6305
13300 168th Avenue
Grand Haven
49417
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Grand Haven Charter Twp.
Kristi DeVerney
Deputy Clerk

13300 168th Avenue
Grand Haven
49417
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Holland Charter Twp.
Michael Dalman
Clerk
(616) 396-2345
(616) 396-2537
353 N. 120th Street
PO Box 8127
Holland
49422-8127
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Holland Charter Twp.
Susan Dalman
Elections Administrator

353 N. 120th Street
PO Box 8127
Holland
49422-8127
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Holland Charter Twp.
Laurie Slater
Clerk's Assistant

353 N. 120th Street
PO Box 8127
Holland
49422-8127
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Jamestown Charter Twp.
Candy DeHaan
Clerk
(616) 896-8376
(616) 896-7271
2380 Riley Street
Jamestown
49426
M, Tu & Th, 9am - 5pm

Jamestown Charter Twp.
Abby Minnich
Deputy Clerk

2380 Riley Street
Jamestown
49426
M, Tu & Th, 9am - 5pm

Olive Twp.
Lona Bronkema
Clerk
(616) 786-9996
(616) 786-3133
6480 136th Avenue
Holland
49424
M - F, 8am - 1pm

Olive Twp.
Sharon Smeyers
Election Clerk

6480 136th Avenue
Holland
49424
M - F, 8am - 1pm

Park Twp.
Skip Keeter
Clerk
(616) 399-4520
(616) 399-8540
52 152nd Avenue
Holland
49424
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Park Twp.
Daniele Dykens
Deputy Clerk

52 152nd Avenue
Holland
49424
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Polkton Charter Twp.
Connie Langeland
Clerk
(616) 837-6876
(616) 837-7655
6900 Arthur Street
Coopersville
49404
M - F, 9am - 12pm

Polkton Charter Twp.
Mary Dyke
Deputy Clerk

6900 Arthur Street
Coopersville
49404
M - F, 9am - 12pm

Port Sheldon Twp.
Teresa DeGraaf
Clerk
(616) 399-6121 x5
(616) 399-7173
16201 Port Sheldon Road
West Olive
49460
M - F, 9am - 12pm
W, 6pm - 8pm

Port Sheldon Twp.
Sally Bareman
Deputy Clerk

16201 Port Sheldon Road
West Olive
49460
M - F, 9am - 12pm
W, 6pm - 8pm

Robinson Twp.
Chris Saddler
Clerk
(616) 846-2210
(616) 846-2369
12010 120th Avenue
Grand Haven
49417
M - Th, 9am - 12pm & 1pm - 5:30pm

Robinson Twp.
Jenny Sias
Deputy Clerk

12010 120th Avenue
Grand Haven
49417
M - Th, 9am - 12pm & 1pm - 5:30pm

Spring Lake Twp.
H. Carolyn Boersma
Clerk
(616) 842-1340
(616) 842-1546
101 S. Buchanan
Spring Lake
49456
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Spring Lake Twp.
Margaret Shay
Deputy Clerk

101 S. Buchanan
Spring Lake
49456
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Spring Lake Twp.
Susan Ogden
Elections

101 S. Buchanan
Spring Lake
49456
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Tallmadge Charter Twp.
Lenore Cook
Clerk
(616) 677-1248
(616) 677-6133
0-1451 Leonard
Grand Rapids
49544
M - F, 9am - 2pm

Tallmadge Charter Twp.
Jill Cook
Deputy Clerk

0-1451 Leonard
Grand Rapids
49544
M - F, 9am - 2pm

Wright Twp.
Maureen Carmody
Clerk
(616) 677-3048
(616) 677-3046
1565 Jackson
PO Box 255
Marne
49435
Tu, Th & F, 9am - 1 pm

Zeeland Charter Twp.
Kate Kraak
Clerk
(616) 772-6701
(616) 772-1857
6582 Byron Road
Zeeland
49464
M, 8:30am - 5pm
Tu & Th, 9am - 5pm
W & F, 8:30am - 12pm

Coopersville (City)
Kim Borgman
Clerk
(616) 997-2113
(616) 997-6679
289 Danforth Street
Coopersville
49404
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Coopersville (City)
Lydia Brown
Deputy Clerk

289 Danforth Street
Coopersville
49404
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Ferrysburg (City)
Debbie Wierenga
Clerk
(616) 842-5803
(616) 844-0200
17290 Rooseveldt Road
PO Box 38
Ferrysburg
49409
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Grand Haven (City)
Linda Browand
Clerk
(616) 847-4886
(616) 842-0648
519 Washington Avenue
Grand Haven
49417
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Holland (City)
Tim Vagle
Clerk
(616) 355-1301
(616) 355-1490
270 River Avenue
Holland
49423
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Holland (City)
Kathy Grimm
Department Assistant

270 River Avenue
Holland
49423
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Hudsonville (City)
Diana VanSlyke
Clerk
(616) 669-0200
(616) 669-2330
3275 Central Boulevard
Hudsonville
49426
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Zeeland (City)
Pam Holmes
Clerk
(616) 772-6400
(616) 772-5352
21 S. Elm Street
Zeeland
49464
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Zeeland (City)
Cindy Humphrey
Administrative Assistant
(616) 772-5352
21 S. Elm Street
Zeeland
49464
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Spring Lake (Village)
Marv Hinga
Clerk
(616) 842-1393
(616) 842-1393
101 W. Savidge Street
Spring Lake
49456
M - F, 8am - 5pm

Spring Lake (Village)
Maryann Fonkert
Deputy Clerk

101 W. Savidge Street
Spring Lake
49456
M - F, 8am - 5pm

If you need more information on the location of your voting precinct, contact your local City or Township Clerk.

On Election Day, polls will be open from 7am until 8pm.